Alt-Text

HomeConference ScopeSponsorsCommitteeprogramAbstractSpeakersPoster SessionAccommodationsMaps & DirectionsINC9 ImpressionsPast ImpressionsAbout INC
29/06/2017 :: English :: Print Version
You are here: Committee / 

Login for Committee Members only

User login

Enter your username and password here in order to log in on the website:
Login

Committee

 

Executive Committee


Europe

Laurent Malier

CEA

Dirk Beernaert

European Commission

Gilbert Declerck

IMEC

Andreas Wild

ENIAC JU

Hubert Lakner

Fraunhofer Mikroelektronik

Renzo Tomellini

European Commission


Japan

Teruo Kishi

TIA-nano

Yoshihiro Oishi

CAO

Toshihiko Kanayama

AIST

Junichi Sone

NIMS


USA

David Seiler

NIST

Mihail Roco

NSF

Gernot Pomrenke

DOD AFOSR

Paolo Gargini

ITRS

Program Committee


Europe

Joachim Pelka

Fraunhofer Mikroelektronik

Serge Tedesco

CEA

Roger De Keersmaecker

IMEC

Dominique Thomas

STMicroelectronics

Livio Baldi

Micron

Norbert Lehner

Infineon

Fred van Roosmalen

NXP

David Guedj

European Commission

Heico Frima

European Commission


Japan

Hiroyuki Akinaga

AIST

Takahiro Shinada

AIST

Kunihiro Sakamoto

AIST

Naofumi Moriya

CAO

Kazunobu Tanaka

JST

Toshiro Hiramoto

Univ. Tokyo

Masayoshi Esashi

Tohoku Univ.

Yasuhiro Tokura

Univ. Tsukuba

Noburu Fukushima

JEITA/Toshiba

Ryosho Kuwae

JEITA/Utsunomiya University

Nobuyuki Ikumi

JEITA

Masahide Hayashi

NBCI

Shigemitsu Kusuda

NBCI

Ichirou Hirata

NBCI

Yoshimi Kubo

NIMS

Masahiro Takemura

NIMS

Toyohiro Chikyo

NIMS


USA

David Seiler

NIST

Kosmas Galatsis

UCLA CNSI

Kang Wang

UCLA CNSI

Yumiko Takamori

 

Linda Wilson

SEMATECH

Ian Steff

SIA

Tom Theis

IBM

Robert Doering

TI

Poster Selection Committee


Europe

Roger De Keersmaecker

IMEC

Jörg Stephan

Fraunhofer Mikroelektronik

Serge Tedesco

CEA


Japan

Takahiro Shinada

AIST


USA

Kosmas Galatsis

UCLA



Back to Top 


News:

Find here the INC10 flyer.



Find here the INC9 presentations.


Find here some impressions of INC9 in Berlin.